My Photo

August 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

My Online Photography Workshop


This is how I learned to edit my photos

Join Clickin Moms

  • www.ClickinMoms.com
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2005

« Do Gooder | Main | »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Lacey

I can't even tell you HOW much that cat looks like my childhood kitty ... Mellow. We had him for 17 years! And, precious photo, as always. :)

cinback

Those hearts are adorable!

jordan noel

Okay. So Annie's room looks amazing! Plus, this picture is adorable. That cat is precious.

kelly s.

LOve the peeks Of Annie's room, would love to see more

Jessica W

My daughter is a total animal lover too. Lucky for her, 2 of our 4 pets are very willing to let her squeeze on them as much as she wants.

janel

Couldn't be sweeter. Have a day filled with joy!

Kristen

Can you please come do my daughter's room?

Tammy Mellish

I would really love to retreat to Annie's room right now- sooooo lovely! Love the kitty too- we have four! This morning I let mine outside and the 3 neighbor cats were waiting to come in! Very kitty friendly here :) And that bit about Josh warms my heart- so happy for communications!!

Stephanie @ La Dolce Vita

What a great photograph! And Annie looks sooo sweet and cute! Love!

Kelli

Looks like Annie's newly renovated room is gorgeous!

Crysi

Hahahahaha! Our poor cat, who could be that cat's twin, gets manhandled constantly. He's 7mo old, weighs at least 11lbs & my 4yo is constantly carrying him around the house. Funny thing is, I think he expects it. When she's not home, he wanders the house meowing for her.

Alaina

My goodness kitty has grown up quick, so has Annie too. Sweet picture and I LOVE the strawberries & cream room - just beautiful!

Melinda

So stinkin' cute, every single detail. Cant wait to see that bed. Is it made out of old doors? If so, can you please send me a tutorial, because I totally want one! Thanks for sharing this morning, you made me smile:0)
Melinda~

candy

totally love the hearts - did you make them? i've just gotta know:-) love your pictures!

celeste

I too want to know about the hearts! Her room looks so warm and inviting! Nice job!

Kelly

I can not wait for the big reveal, her room looks amazing!

kat-in-texas

That's a precious picture!!! The cat looks relaxed somehow! lol.

marie shepherd

Karen. MARIE SHEPHERD HERE LOVE YOUR BLOG..MY THE KIDS have grown so much!

 ♥ Debbie

Such a darling shot of Annie and the kitty!!! I love the floating hearts mobile!! Did you make it?

Tess S

http://pinterest.com/source/karenrussell.typepad.com/

on pinterest. all the people who think you're amazing.

Sylvia

love the pic. where did you get the hearts that are hanging? They are so cute, I just know my daughter would love them.

Jenny

Gorgeous photo.

meg duerksen

love those hearts!

ghd hair straightener

Coley did an awesome job with the photos! Totally love your comment about the nice lady.... after you realized you could catch her if needed.... that is so how my brain works! haha

The comments to this entry are closed.