My Photo

August 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

My Online Photography Workshop


This is how I learned to edit my photos

Join Clickin Moms

  • www.ClickinMoms.com
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2005

« Ross's 17th. | Main | I really am going this time... »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Sue E

She is SOOOOOOOOOO cute Karen! Love her expression!

eh

awww... I'll miss you. I love spying your photos.

Lisa

Hello:
Very cute pictures! Annie has so much character--and a great wardrobe! Does the cute fence-hopping kid own the bus? Love it in the background of (most)of your pics. Have a great week away!! Don't forget to take your Nikon!
Lisa

Kimberly

Look's like she's already a heart breaker!! So super cute! Have a great week away, look forward to reading your blog when you get back!

Colleen

oh my are those cute pictures! Her expression is priceless! And seriously... Andy the fence-hopping neighbor kid is so adorable... he fits right in with your clan.

tara pollard pakosta

how FUNNY!
LOVE IT!
you can tell she has older siblings ha ha!!!
can't wait to see what pics you get from being GONE>!
I know how that is with the waist bands, we HAVE to have those too.
and what is with sweatpants that have ties that dont' even work?!
my girls are about 25th% in weight, but 95th% in height, so super skinny & tall (one of them) the other is 15% weight and 25% height or something like that. it's frustrating!
tara

Dina

So cute! Have a wonderful trip/break.

Abby

:o( Miss you!

ember

Have a great trip!!
My little one ALWAYS has the adjustable waist band thingies hangin' out, too!
Poor little dude has NO meat on his little bones!
LOVE that she "psyyyyyched" him...HA!!
:)

Kelli

Super cute!
I will miss you! Take lots of pictures of whatever you are doing in the week you are gone!
I need a life!

Michelle

I think THESE TWO photos are my all-time favorites ever I've seen from ya! Mainly because the expressions are priceless and the store is told perfectly with those two shots! How many did you fire off in a row to get those perfect?

Michele

Awww, Karen these photos are sooo adorable! You continue to amaze me with your photography!

Annie

Little fence-hopper is such a cutie! And Annie is always adorable. Thanks so much for sharing your kiddos with us! Have fun on your trip!

teresa b

That made me laugh too cute.. Yannie .. that stinker!!
Miss you while your gone...Need to find something else to
keep me occupied..

janel

Oh, I am so glad that we are going to be gone the same time...now I won't worry about missing your posts when I am out of internet connections. Have a wonderful time!

Love how you caught the action of Miss Annie!

Ann Grounds

Have a great week....Love the new pics and the introductions to the neighbors and Cali's family on the post before. How lucky to have a playmate for Annie right next door. Has she learned to jump the fence yet?

kat-in-texas

It's funny how those yellow school buses might just define your new, old house....they're more of a natural backdrop than a distraction now! ha.

Janna

You are gonna have to quit posting such adorable photos! I'm gonna ruin my keyboard drooling over these cute kids! Seriously, I LOVE it! She is such a little firecracker! She reminds me of my 2 year old, only he's a boy, but he's just as spunky! Somehow, I didn't even notice the school bus until I read the comment above mine, then I went back and checked. Yep, sure enough, there's a bus in the background. Love your pics! I think I need to get on your class waiting list.

Debi Boring

ROTFLOL! LOVE your journaling sooooooooo much! Even if you had NO pics of that adorable little Annie.... I would STILL visit your blog every day! You make me happy. *Ü*

debi

patti

Love your photos; yellow school bus is growing on me!

Tracy

Too cute! She sure got him! Have a safe trip.

Kathie DeLuca

is it wrong i'm in love with annie and i only know her through photographs! she looks like such a funny girl!
thanks for sharing!

icons collection

In my opinion you are mistaken. I can defend the position. Write to me in PM, we will discuss.

hpixel

The comments to this entry are closed.