My Photo

August 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

My Online Photography Workshop


This is how I learned to edit my photos

Join Clickin Moms

  • www.ClickinMoms.com
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2005

« Last night. | Main | Look... »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

wrecklessgirl

ooo! concerts in the park. even tho i'm in grants pass this month, i wasn't able to find the time to go to any of them! darn! :) looks like you guys had a ton of fun!!!

Misti

You couldn't photo shop me to a size 4? Thanks for posting!

Hugs!

tara pollard pakosta

okay, so please tell what else is in that sandwich!
i have got to make IT! gREAT SHOTS!!!!!
tara

jenny

oh fun! i wish we had something like this to do where i live! gosh, all those kids are cute! :)

CEARA

Hello. I found your blog link on Amber's (www.lifeincolor.typepad.com) and I love it! You take wonderful photographs! It looks like you have a great time with your family!
And that sandwich looks devine!! :)

traci

what a wonderful evening. great photos.

Tanya Webster

LOL!! we are so much alike---i say the same thing about the zoo concerts here in the summer....swear we are going to every.single.one. and yeah, havent been to even one yet this year *sigh*....such is life i guess hmmm???

Keely

Those are cute pictures!!!

I was wondering if you can link the post you did about shooting RAW under the "photography tips" category? I wanted to read it again and haven't been able to find it. I think it was a a few months ago? Thanks!

Allison

I really want the recipe for the sandwich (and any other great sandwich recipes) that you shot in the picture. My mouth has been watering ever since I saw that picture. Does your sis-in-law create the recipes herself, or does she get them from somewhere (like a cookbook or website). I'd love to know. Thanks!

Jen

I love the way you tell stories with your camera -- so glad you're posting this week! Here's another hot weather sandwich suggestion for Misti. I made these for my family last night and got rave reviews. Take 1/2 cup mayonnaise and mix in 2 teaspoons of curry powder or garam masala and two teaspoons of lemon juice. Spread some on a wrap/tortilla/lavash and add a bit of chopped cilantro, some lettuce, sliced cucumber, smoked turkey, and sliced mango. Totally easy, no cooking involved, and yummy!

Colleen

It's lunchtime. I'm hungry. And I want one of those sandwiches! LOL! Great pics, as always. I *heart* when you blog every day. I don't know how you do it but know that it's appreciated. :)

Lee Ann

I stumbled across your blog from another blog that I read and I have to say, you take such amazing pictures. The stories that your photos tell and the words that you use; I just cried thinking of the special time that you were spending with our family.

Gena - MI

Loved the pic of you and Yannie together. She's making the same face you are in your blog photo!

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)