My Photo

August 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

My Online Photography Workshop


This is how I learned to edit my photos

Join Clickin Moms

  • www.ClickinMoms.com
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2005

« My Sister is here... | Main | Super Nanny failed us. »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

brenda

You both look so happy! What a cute picture of the two of you! Congratulations on your marriage. Have a wonderful life together!

Ines

Huge congrats!!! What a funny pic of you and your husband :-) You two are looking really, really happy

Susanne Ponce

one picture is all you need sometimes. =) probably not for you, huh? lol you look amazing. congrats!

Melissa in Georgia

Congratulations! Here's wishing you a lifetime of moments to photograph!

fran heupel

Congrats to the two of you. Wishing a long and happy marriage.
The pictures is wonderful and can't wait to see the rest.

nat

You two look so happy and beautiful!!!

Congratulations!!!!!!!

Juliana

Congrats, Karen!

Sabine

Congrats to the two of you from Germany!

Angie

Congratulations Karen, you look beautiful!

Yoyo

And more congratulations from Germany! That´s what I thought, too: You both look soooo happy!! So cute and so beautiful! All the best for you two!

Sharon

Congratulations to the happy couple!! You guys look so cute!

JoAnn

I can't wait to hear all of the details!!!! You guys are maaaaarrrriiiiiieeeeedddd! YAY! :)

Addie

So happy for you! Congrats! You guys look great!

Laura Glover

Congratulations...I've been checking your blog for photos...glad YOU enjoyed the day without the camera...gotta do that. You guys look so happy. What a great photo!

Many blessings for a lifetime of happiness.

Kathy C.

Yeah to Karen & Josh!!! ;-)

Becky

Karen -- you look so beautiful and you and Josh look so happy. I hope your special day was everything that you wanted and more! Congratulations! I'm so excited for you and I can't wait to see the rest of the photos!

Becky (aka: Beckywed)

jen

Congrats! You both look radiant!

Liz

OMG, aren't you the cutest! Congratulations from Germany.

jen in pa

i always cry at weddings, and this beautiful picture brought a tear to my eye today--in a good way :) congratulations!

Jeanette

Beautiful. All the best to you both. :)

Gloria

How wonderful. I'm sure the day was incredible. Congratulations to you and your whole family!

Nadine

You look sooo happy together! Congratulations and all the best

jenny

you both look amazing and so happy! :) congrats!

Leigh Ann

you look gorgeous and you both look so happy!
may you share a lifetime of love and joy

Cyndi

Congratulations. You are such a beautiful couple.

Ali

Oh Karen - I am so happy for you :).

kim in Camas - ScrapToMyLu

how exciting! Congrats!

yay! You look beautiful! Can't wait to see more! Congrats to the both of you!

Ashley Schultz

I'm excited to see a picture from your wedding. You both look very happy.

Kim H.

You look amazing!!! Congratulations!

Susan

Congratulations, you both look so happy!

kathy (kathyb)

It's a beautiful photo Karen. You both look truly happy... Congratulations! And wishing you every happiness in the coming years.

Heather M.

Congratulations! Wishing you a lifetime of love and joy and many beautiful memories together!

jaimie

Wishing you all the happiness in the world! Congratulations!

laura vegas

congratulations karen! you two seem perfect together!

Lisa

So happy for you...you look so beautiful and very happy! Congratulations!!!

Erica Hettwer

Congrats, you! I love your dress! I'm sure it looked much nicer without the camera, too! ;)

Edith

Congratulations! You look both so happy!

Heather (in Scotland)

Congratulations from Scotland. Sweet photo, Mr & Mrs. :)

Edie

Congrats to the two of you! You both look so happy!!!! Hope you have many many many years of happiness to come!

Megan

I am soooo happy for you Karen! Thanks for the little peek...can't wait to see the rest!
Love your dress! The picture has such a fairytale feel to it. CONGRATULATIONS to you both!

Ann

Happy Wedding & marriage! :) Congratulations!

jenn

you look amazing!!! Congrats :)

Sarah

Congratulations Karen! You look absolutely beautiful :)

Stacey B

Yeah!!! You look amazing and happy. I love the grins on both of you! Congratulations on marrying your soul mate.

congratulations! you look so beautiful and happy. all the best.

Stephanie Ainsburg

congratulations! you look so beautiful and happy. all the best.

Jeannie Rivera

Congratulations!! You looked beautiful!! Can't wait to see more pictures!!

Kay

You both look so happy! Congratulations and I hope you have a lovely weekend!

marcy

So happy for you! Your dress looks stunning!

Pam

Aww that is a great photo! You can see how happy you both are! Congratulations and many happy years ahead to both of you! Your dress looks gorgeous I can't wait to see more photos!

Rachel

Congratulations!! You both look fabulous and soooo happy :)

Mel Nunn

Sigh.... How lovely!! Congrats to you both!

Melissa J

Congratulations! What a beautiful picture...you both look so happy!

Trisha Peterson

Congrats!!! You look beautiful and oh so happy!!! I wish you a long and happy marriage :)

Roxanne

Finally : ) I love th picture! It is perfect. And you guys...oh my gosh... You are perfect together. I thought about all of you on Thursday. I hope it was all perfect : )
Roxanne

kristi

congrats Mr&Mrs! enjoy the honeymoon!

jen davis

Congratulations Karen! =)

Melissa

Congratulations! You are radiant in this picture...enjoy the honeymoon!
Melissa

cwp

am loving your dress-can't wait to see the pix of you in full and of all the babes!

Jen

Congratulations! What a beautiful picture, you two are oozing happiness!

MamaJayne

Can't wait to hear alllll about it! Congrats to all of you!

:J

Dawn

You two are just beaming...Congrats and Enjoy!!

Kim Bolyard

so excited for you...can't wait to see more wedding photos...congrats.
peace
KIM

Grace P

Congratulations you both look so happy and so cute!

Kim Bolyard

so excited for you guys...this photo is adorable. Can't wait to see the wedding photos...Congrats!!!

peace
Kim

Lori Gentile

Congratulations! You both look so happy!

Alicia Sharp

Congrats Karen! I can't wait to see some pics of your wedding! You look beautiful!!

Debe

I am so happy for you!!! This day is just the cherry on the top of a luscious sundae made of so many wonderful layers. Blessings to you all on a very precious day. Can't wait to see what the bride saw...what a perspective...

Rachel

Congratulations Karen!

Shannon

Congratulations! You look beautiful and so happy. Here's to a lifetime of love and happiness!

PS...Can't wait to see some more pictures.

JennD

Congrats Karen! What an awesome wedding photo. You look so happy and like you just had an amazing day.

paola norman

Congratulations! You both look so happy!
Wonderful!

Rislang

Congratulations! You look so beautiful even with the bobbi pins out of you hair.

kristy

you both look SO happy.
and i am SO happy for you both.
(sometimes one picture is worth a thousand words :)

Susan_MG

Awww, this is about the cutest wedding day photo ever. I can't believe you took time to upload, lol.
Many years of happiness to you both.

Tammy

Karen & Josh:

Congratulations! Karen you look absolutely lovely, truly. Josh, ever so handsome and dapper. All the best for the rest of your lives. As my Grandma used to say at the end of every wedding, "The circle of love is now complete..."

Tam

Sherri

Awesome photo! Congrats and all the best from Las Vegas.

Jamie S

Congratulations! That is an amazing photo!

Marit

I wish you both all the best and many beautiful and happy and healthy years together. All the best and warm greetings from Germany says
Marit

Basia

Love you both!!!!!!!

Basia

It's a beautiful dress, I wish I could see all of it

Annette

You look radiant and beautiful. Wow! How exciting. I wish you both many blessings & Happiness.

Sonja

Congrats!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

hayley kiernan

Congratulations to you both, you look so happy. Would love to see some more photos.

Lee

Congrats!

Jackie Gallop

You both look so happy! And your dress is GORGEOUS!

Val from Down Under

Congratulations! You both are positively beaming! Can't wait to see the photos and hear how your day went.

asia wu

You two look so happy :) Congratulations!

stephanie

so super sweet! Congrats...

Brooke - in Oregon

Oh you two are just so stinking cute together! Love the shot, sent you prayers for a great day on Your Day :)

kristina

You both look so wonderful and happy! Congratulations, Karen!!! :-D

alissa

congrats, karen and josh! you look marvelous!

rochelle

Congrats Josh and Karen! You guys look great together and u make cute babies!

Jennie T.

You both are radiating joy!! Congratulations!

Stephanie

Congratulations ~ All the best to the both of you!

Jenny

You look SO happy! Congratulations!

Karen,
CONGRATULATIONS!!! I'm very happy for you!!! What a darling picture of the both of you!!! I pray that the love you have for each other continues to grow more and more each day, year after year!!! My husband and I have been married for 23 years and I love him more and more each day........

Becky C.

Diana

Congratulations Karen & Josh! You look so happy :-) Greetings from Germany!

Lisa Nathan

Congrats Karen and Josh... I know that you two are already so happy I pray for many, many more years of happiness!

The comments to this entry are closed.