My Photo

August 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
      1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31  

My Online Photography Workshop


This is how I learned to edit my photos

Join Clickin Moms

  • www.ClickinMoms.com
Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2005

« Kits. | Main | Stuff. »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Lisa Hall

Karen
It is nice that you got Boy time. That is sweet.
Can't wait to get my new kit i just order just so i can watch {MY UPS man climb my stairs. My hubby thinks it is so funny}HA HA
Lisa Hall

Lisa Hall

Karen
Me again
I SHOWED MY HUBBY THE KIT THAT I BOUGHT AND THEN SHOWED HIM ANNIE IN THE PRINT DRESS. {WE ARE EMPTY NESTER'S AND AT THIS POINT NO GRAND KIDS OUR HOUSE IS EMPTY DON'T LIKE IT MUCH }ANY WAY HE THOUGHT THAT ANNIE WOULD MAKE A GREAT PUMPKIN
FOR HALLOWEEN SOO I SHOWED HIM HER CUTE PIC AS A PUMPKIN,
HE SAID WHAT A DOLL. ANY WAY JUST WANTED TO TELL YA.
SEE YA
Lisa

kelly

I have one of those "same shirt" wearing boys at my house too... LOL :)
Isn't it funny how they do that? :)
Not my girl... no way... no how. :)
-kelly

Kim Hacking

Yeah, my 13 year old boy wears the same sweatshirt everyday too. He has at least four other options, but no. I have to sneak it into the wash every now and then.

Jen M.

Aww... there's just something special about boys. It's hard to tell from the photos, but it looks like Ross does a pretty good job of keeping that white sweatshirt clean, unless you have some sort of miracle stain remover. And if you do, I'd love to hear about it!

Paola Norman

Karen, glad you had a nice weekend with your boys..they look like amazing boys.
You are a lucky mom. On another note, Fontwerks set up your stamps on their online store today..I'm ordering, can't wait to get them!

Keely

you live in such a beautiful part of the country!! my husband and I have rafted the rogue river twice, staying at lodges along the way. we put in at grants pass and take out at agnes. i really want to take our 14yr old son out there. i keep a panoramic photo of the rogue on my desk at work. it calms me. sigh. oh, and my son wheres the same cubs sweatshirt everyday. i have to steal it from him to wash it. that's one of those things i've chosen not to worry about. it really doesn't matter in the big scheme of things :)

jenn

lol great so you telling me that my 8 year old who insists on wearing the same hockey jersey isn't going to change ;) lol Oh well ;) Love the pic and cool for some "boy time" always good! Hugs

Tanya Webster

i think this is one of the sweetest posts ever...wanna know why?? because you actually took the time to soak in the moment of being just the three of you like old times in.the.moment....that is priceless and that is what i love so much about you :)

Katie Szymanski

hahaha.. Jeremy has this pair of pants he trys to wear practically everyday.. and a sweatshirt! I remember those days when I was younger too!! LOL!

april

Cole's got that "Yeah, I know, I'm cute" look going! ;)

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)