My Photo

September 2015

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30      

My Online Photography Workshop

This is how I learned to edit my photos

Join Clickin Moms

Blog powered by Typepad
Member since 11/2005

« Fishing. | Main | Killing the band. »


Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Melissa J

I just have to say that I am in love with that picture. She is so dang cute!


your posts just bring a smile to my face. thanks!

Nancy Wyatt

That would make an adorable greeting card! I heart her! hugs from Conroe, TX!

Shirley K.

She is such a cutie!

Lorraine M.

That one made me LOL! What a character! Sweet pic!


That photo seriously made me laugh out loud. Hilarious!

Leonie - Australia

Ha Ha She is just so cute! & the photo is gorgeous.

kelly s.

too cute, she looks like a lil old lady!


So funny ... there really is nothing like having your words thrown back in your face! I know it *all* too well!! Another delightful part of parenthood :)


Oh this is too cute!

Jennie T.

Too hilarious!! Thanks for the giggles :)

Helen Walsh

She is just the cutest thing! Thanks for putting a smile on my face.


This girl is so stinkin cute! Sounds like she keeps you on your toes Karen! Ha ha


Oh my...that is now my favorite picture of that little cutie! So adorable!


I love that picture and what she said to you!! I bet her little babies hear a lot!!!

nancy in ks

Nancy Wyatt is spot on. (Of course, with a name like Nancy how could she not be?) That card would make a fantastic card, and I would buy at least 2. (how enticing.)

It made my face stretch out good in a feel good grin! That girl is hilarious and adorable.

nancy in ks

I meant that "photo" would make a.....

rachel marquette

good grief - can she get any cuter? I think I better go home tonight and see what's under my bed...treasures I am sure!


and with those glasses...all the better to see you, dear mom!
Great capture!

Ann Grounds

Too darn funny! You'd better start setting better examples! Love the photo, it cracks me up!

Becky Troxel

Out of the mouths of babes! LOL! She's turn darned cute!


ROFL!!! So funny!! So cute!!


Ditto to it all!!!

Cute! Funny! Out of the mouths of babes!
Hidden treasures!

Love it!


You are so good at documenting the everyday and all the cute things your kids say, plus adding adorable pictures! You will so enjoy looking back on these one day. Thanks for sharing them with us.

Patty Hetrick

What a gosh darn cutie!! I love her expressions and it looks like she has already mastered the "mommy guilt trip"!!


Gosh, is she just too cute...... And funny :) great shot too


Super cute kid!

Laura Carter

Oh my heavens she's so cute!!! I adore her glasses and face. :) The color in your photos is gorgeous. Are you doing anything different in post processing these days? Please share!!!

Mary Lou

Oh my goodness, Annie just gets cuter everyday!!!


Annie is quite the entertainer. happy packing. some of your new stuff is up at 2peas today so i bought some of the sepia and all of the ledger papers!!!!, love them!!!


Hah! So glad to hear I am not the only one. About every 3 or 4 years I take everything out from under my bed and every time, I find things that have been m.i.a. for a long time...

Nicky from Canada

They always catch us!!!
Love it


love it!!!!


she's such a cutie!


That Annie is one little tresure, just hilarious!!
GREAT photo!!!!! Priceless.


seriously... does she just keep getting cuter each day?

omg i ♥ annie!


Love this!!! She is the cutest!!!

Heather Dietz

Annie cracks me up!! I love the pictures and the words that come out of her mouth!!! Thanks for making me smile!


Lol, too cute.

Tonia Borrosch


Sandra Hazen  ( Florida)

way too funny!!
adorable picture

Cindy McAllister

This cracks me up!!! Such a cute photo. I always feel joy reading your blog. Thank you.
Cindy (Texas)


She is the cutest girl I know! haha, farneee how kids her age talk!

teresa b

Yannie cracks me up!!

Casey Moore

I love this photo! She is adorable!!! I also love the funny expression! I have a 4 year old little girl, and she surprises me everyday with a new phrase!


She is the cutest thing ever!! Your pic captured her spirit well. I LOVE this photo!! I'm officially on your waiting list...I'm like #600.


That is hilarious! My (13 year old) daughter proofreads my blog and points out my spelling mistakes in the comments.

Love the glasses.

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.


Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)